DateJrn PgActivity Description
DateJrn PgActivity Description
1/06/2016H 8 - 9Offered (H)
1/06/2016H 8 - 9Offered (H)
1/06/2016H 9Adopted (H)
1/06/2016H 9Adopted (H)
1/06/2016S 75Reported to the Senate (S)
1/13/2016S 113Taken Up
1/13/2016S 113Adopted (S)
1/13/2016S 113Escort Committee - Senators Schmitt, Pearce, Schaefer, Dixon, Onder, Keavenu, Sifton, Nasheed, Chappelle-Nadal, and Schpp
1/13/2016H 251Senate Message (S)
1/19/2016H 282Escort Committee - Representatives: Cornejo, Plocher, McGaugh,Pike, Andrews, Gardner, Mitten, Colona, Rowland (29), and McGee.
1/19/2016S 130House Message (H)
1/27/2016H 391Escort Committee - Representative McDonald replacing Representative Rowland (29), on the escort committee pursuant to HCR 56.
1/27/2016S 185House Message (H)

The activity can be referenced in the House or Senate Journal. The JRN PG column indicates the H-House or S-Senate journal printed for that activity date and the page number for the activity.
Print Actions Print Actions
HCR56