Administration and Accounts
Kolkmeyer, GlenChair
Hurst, TomVice-Chair
Baringer, DonnaRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Chipman, Jason
Rehder, Holly
Sain, Matt
Shaul, Dan
Wood, David
Agriculture Policy
Rone, DonChair
Francis, RickVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Black, Rusty
Bosley, LaKeySha
Busick, Danny
Carter, Chris
Haden, Kent
Haffner, Mike
Hovis, Barry
Hurst, Tom
Kelly, Hannah
Knight, Jeff
Lavender, Deb
Love, Warren
Morse, Herman
Mosley, Jay
Muntzel, Dave
Pollitt, Brad
Reedy, Rodger
Rogers, Wes
Rowland, Rory
Sharpe, Greg
Spencer, Bryan
Stephens, Mike
Budget
Smith, CodyChair
Wood, DavidVice-Chair
Kendrick, KipRanking Minority Member
Andrews, Allen
Black, John
Black, Rusty
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Bosley, LaKeySha
Burnett, Ingrid
Deaton, Dirk
Evans, David
Gregory, David
Griesheimer, Aaron
Hudson, Brad
Kelly, Hannah
Lavender, Deb
Mayhew, Don
McGaugh, Peggy
Merideth, Peter
O'Donnell, Michael
Patterson, Jonathan
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Razer, Greg
Richey, Doug
Riggs, Louis
Roberts, Lane
Ross, Robert
Sharpe, Greg
Shields, Brenda
Spencer, Bryan
Swan, Kathryn
Trent, Curtis
Walker, Cora Faith
Walsh, Sara
Washington, Barbara
Children and Families
Solon, SheilaChair
Neely, JimVice-Chair
Unsicker, SarahRanking Minority Member
Bailey, Dottie
Gannon, Elaine
Ingle, Keri
Mackey, Ian
Moon, Mike
Pietzman, Randy
Proudie, Raychel
Rehder, Holly
Remole, Tim
Stacy, Dan
Consent and House Procedure
Pfautsch, DonnaChair
Schroer, NickVice-Chair
Stevens, MarthaRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Bondon, Jack
Carter, Chris
Deaton, Dirk
Dohrman, Dean
Love, Warren
Mackey, Ian
Pike, Patricia
Richey, Doug
Stephens, Mike
Veit, Rudy
Conservation and Natural Resources
Remole, TimChair
Pietzman, RandyVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Sonya
Brown, Paula
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Haden, Kent
Knight, Jeff
Love, Warren
Mayhew, Don
Corrections and Public Institutions
Roden, ShaneChair
Hansen, JimVice-Chair
Green, AlanRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Franks Jr., Bruce
Henderson, Mike
McDaniel, Andrew
Moon, Mike
Morse, Herman
Remole, Tim
Crime Prevention and Public Safety
Wilson, KennethChair
McDaniel, AndrewVice-Chair
Franks Jr., BruceRanking Minority Member
Carter, Chris
Griffith, Dave
Hill, Justin
Hovis, Barry
Ingle, Keri
Richey, Doug
Walsh, Sara
Downsizing State Government
Taylor, JeredChair
Pietzman, RandyVice-Chair
Baringer, DonnaRanking Minority Member
Baker, Ben
Haden, Kent
Lovasco, Tony
Pogue, Jeff
Price, Wiley
Runions, Joe
Stacy, Dan
Economic Development
Grier, DerekChair
Coleman, JeffVice-Chair
Beck, DougRanking Minority Member
Carter, Chris
Dinkins, Chris
Ellebracht, Mark
Fishel, Craig
Hannegan, Tom
Knight, Jeff
Patterson, Jonathan
Riggs, Louis
Shawan, Jeff
Simmons, John
Taylor, Jered
Veit, Rudy
Washington, Barbara
Elections and Elected Officials
Shaul, DanChair
McGaugh, PeggyVice-Chair
Morgan, JudyRanking Minority Member
Simmons, John
Stacy, Dan
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Windham, Kevin
Elementary and Secondary Education
Roeber, RebeccaChair
Basye, ChuckVice-Chair
Morgan, JudyRanking Minority Member
Bailey, Dottie
Baker, Ben
Bangert, Gretchen
Brown, Paula
Christofanelli, Phil
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Dogan, Shamed
Eslinger, Karla
Proudie, Raychel
Stacy, Dan
Swan, Kathryn
Ethics
Eggleston, J.Chair
Mitten, GinaVice-Chair
Anderson, Sonya
Andrews, Allen
Ellebracht, Mark
Fitzwater, Travis
Kendrick, Kip
Lynch, Steve
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Stevens, Martha
Financial Institutions
Bondon, JackChair
DeGroot, BruceVice-Chair
Rowland, RoryRanking Minority Member
Bailey, Dottie
Billington, Hardy
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Clemens, Doug
Francis, Rick
Green, Alan
Griesheimer, Aaron
McGirl, Mike
O'Donnell, Michael
Shaul, Dan
Shull, Noel J
Fiscal Review
Houx, DanChair
Gregory, DavidVice-Chair
Morgan, JudyRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Sonya
Baringer, Donna
Burnett, Ingrid
Roeber, Rebecca
Walsh, Sara
Wiemann, John
Wood, David
General Laws
Plocher, DeanChair
Taylor, JeredVice-Chair
Merideth, PeterRanking Minority Member
Basye, Chuck
Carpenter, Jon
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Fitzwater, Travis
Hicks, Ron
McCreery, Tracy
Roeber, Rebecca
Rogers, Wes
Schroer, Nick
Shawan, Jeff
Health and Mental Health Policy
Stephens, MikeChair
Morris, LynnVice-Chair
Walker, Cora FaithRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Clemens, Doug
Helms, Steve
Hill, Justin
Kelley, Ann
Mackey, Ian
Messenger, Jeffrey
Neely, Jim
Pfautsch, Donna
Pollitt, Brad
Pollock, Suzie
Ruth, Becky
Schroer, Nick
Stevens, Martha
Wright, Dale
Higher Education
Dohrman, DeanChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Razer, GregRanking Minority Member
Black, John
Kelley, Ann
Kendrick, Kip
Proudie, Raychel
Shawan, Jeff
Shields, Brenda
Trent, Curtis
Insurance Policy
Shull, Noel JChair
Muntzel, DaveVice-Chair
Ellebracht, MarkRanking Minority Member
Appelbaum, LaDonna
Butz, Steve
Coleman, Jeff
Helms, Steve
Henderson, Mike
Hill, Justin
Messenger, Jeffrey
Mitten, Gina
Morris, Lynn
Pfautsch, Donna
Porter, Jeff
Sauls, Robert
Tate, Nate
Wright, Dale
Joint Committee on Administrative Rules
Schroer, NickChair
Wallingford, WayneVice-Chair
Baker, Ben
Holsman, Jason
Merideth, Peter
Mitten, Gina
Onder, Bob
Plocher, Dean
Sifton, Scott
White, Bill
Joint Committee on Capitol Security
Haahr, Elijah
Hicks, Ron
Riddle, Jeanie
Schatz, Dave
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Child Abuse and Neglect
Riddle, JeanieChair
Ingle, Keri
Koenig, Andrew
May, Karla
Proudie, Raychel
Quade, Crystal
Sater, David
Walker, Cora Faith
Walsh, Gina
White, Bill
Joint Committee on Disaster Preparedness and Awareness
Holsman, JasonChair
Hill, JustinVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Brown, Justin
Brown, Paula
Eigel, Bill
Hannegan, Tom
Kidd, Bill
Libla, Doug
Merideth, Peter
Joint Committee on Education
Romine, GaryChair
Dohrman, DeanVice-Chair
Brown, Paula
Burnett, Ingrid
Eigel, Bill
Emery, Ed
Holsman, Jason
Koenig, Andrew
Nasheed, Jamilah
O'Laughlin, Cindy
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Spencer, Bryan
Swan, Kathryn
Wood, David
Joint Committee on Government Accountability
Emery, Ed
Hill, Justin
Nasheed, Jamilah
Riggs, Louis
Taylor, Jered
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research
Shaul, DanChair
Hough, LincolnVice-Chair
Baringer, Donna
Bernskoetter, Mike
Cunningham, Mike
Deaton, Dirk
Dinkins, Chris
Hegeman, Dan
Holsman, Jason
Hoskins, Denny
Houx, Dan
Lavender, Deb
Mitten, Gina
Nasheed, Jamilah
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Stevens, Martha
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Oversight Subcommittee
Hegeman, Dan
Hoskins, Denny
Lavender, Deb
Shaul, Dan
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Personnel Subcommittee
Baringer, Donna
Deaton, Dirk
Hough, Lincoln
Shaul, Dan
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Revision Subcommittee
Bernskoetter, Mike
Mitten, Gina
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Joint Committee on Public Assistance
Curls, Shalonn
Hegeman, Dan
Kendrick, Kip
Riddle, Jeanie
Sater, David
Schupp, Jill
Smith, Cody
Stephens, Mike
Unsicker, Sarah
Wood, David
Joint Committee on Public Employee Retirement
Pike, PatriciaChair
Koenig, AndrewVice-Chair
Bernskoetter, Mike
Brown, Paula
Brown, Richard
Rizzo, John
Runions, Joe
Shull, Noel J
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Walsh, Sara
Williams, Brian
Joint Committee on Tax Policy
Arthur, Lauren
Butz, Steve
Christofanelli, Phil
Eggleston, J.
Hegeman, Dan
Koenig, Andrew
McCreery, Tracy
Onder, Bob
Schupp, Jill
Sommer, Chrissy
Joint Committee on the Justice System
Eigel, Bill
Ellebracht, Mark
Gregory, David
Luetkemeyer, Tony
Mitten, Gina
Roden, Shane
Sater, David
Sifton, Scott
Wilson, Kenneth
Joint Committee on the Life Sciences
Carpenter, Jon
McCreery, Tracy
Walker, Cora Faith
Joint Committee on Transportation Oversight
Brown, Justin
Curls, Shalonn
Eigel, Bill
Kolkmeyer, Glen
O'Laughlin, Cindy
Porter, Jeff
Razer, Greg
Romine, Gary
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
Williams, Brian
Windham, Kevin
Judiciary
Gregory, DavidChair
DeGroot, BruceVice-Chair
Mitten, GinaRanking Minority Member
Christofanelli, Phil
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Ellebracht, Mark
Evans, David
Hicks, Ron
Hill, Justin
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Mackey, Ian
Roberts, Steven
Sauls, Robert
Schroer, Nick
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Trent, Curtis
Veit, Rudy
Local Government
Hannegan, TomChair
Fishel, CraigVice-Chair
Runions, JoeRanking Minority Member
Barnes, Jerome
Falkner III, Bill
Gray, Alan
Hudson, Brad
McGaugh, Peggy
McGirl, Mike
Reedy, Rodger
Solon, Sheila
Wilson, Kenneth
Windham, Kevin
Missouri Works Job Training Joint Legislative Oversight Committee
Hurst, Tom
Romine, Gary
Walsh, Gina
Pensions
Pike, PatriciaChair
Black, RustyVice-Chair
Brown, RichardRanking Minority Member
Clemens, Doug
Hovis, Barry
McGirl, Mike
O'Donnell, Michael
Pogue, Jeff
Ruth, Becky
Sain, Matt
Professional Registration and Licensing
Ross, RobertChair
Helms, SteveVice-Chair
Carpenter, JonRanking Minority Member
Brown, Richard
Coleman, Jeff
Dinkins, Chris
Grier, Derek
McGee, DaRon
Neely, Jim
Porter, Jeff
Roberts, Lane
Shawan, Jeff
Sommer, Chrissy
Rules - Administrative Oversight
Rehder, HollyChair
Solon, SheilaVice-Chair
Lavender, DebRanking Minority Member
Carpenter, Jon
Dogan, Shamed
Gregory, David
Kelly, Hannah
Mitten, Gina
Roeber, Rebecca
Shull, Noel J
Rules - Legislative Oversight
Miller, RockyChair
Christofanelli, PhilVice-Chair
Unsicker, SarahRanking Minority Member
Bondon, Jack
Chipman, Jason
Fitzwater, Travis
Houx, Dan
Runions, Joe
Sommer, Chrissy
Washington, Barbara
Special Committee on Aging
Morris, LynnChair
Morse, HermanVice-Chair
Stevens, MarthaRanking Minority Member
Brown, Richard
Busick, Danny
Clemens, Doug
Hansen, Jim
Kidd, Bill
Murphy, Jim
Pike, Patricia
Reedy, Rodger
Rowland, Rory
Veit, Rudy
Wright, Dale
Special Committee on Career Readiness
Chipman, JasonChair
Tate, NateVice-Chair
Green, AlanRanking Minority Member
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Deaton, Dirk
Mayhew, Don
McDaniel, Andrew
Miller, Rocky
Pollock, Suzie
Price, Wiley
Special Committee on Criminal Justice
Dogan, ShamedChair
Evans, DavidVice-Chair
Roberts, StevenRanking Minority Member
Christofanelli, Phil
Hannegan, Tom
Lovasco, Tony
Price, Wiley
Roberts, Lane
Smith, Cody
Washington, Barbara
Special Committee on Government Oversight
Ross, RobertChair
Schroer, NickVice-Chair
Kendrick, KipRanking Minority Member
Deaton, Dirk
Houx, Dan
Merideth, Peter
Veit, Rudy
Special Committee on Homeland Security
Hicks, RonChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
Ellington, BrandonRanking Minority Member
Barnes, Jerome
Haffner, Mike
Pogue, Jeff
Schnelting, Adam
Special Committee on Small Business
Andrews, AllenChair
Falkner III, BillVice-Chair
Green, AlanRanking Minority Member
Allred, Vic
Billington, Hardy
Butz, Steve
Murphy, Jim
Special Committee on Student Accountability
Spencer, BryanChair
Morse, HermanVice-Chair
Burnett, IngridRanking Minority Member
Allred, Vic
Kelley, Ann
Moon, Mike
Mosley, Jay
Pollitt, Brad
Sain, Matt
Shields, Brenda
Special Committee on Tourism
Justus, JefferyChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Brown, RichardRanking Minority Member
Allred, Vic
Barnes, Jerome
Hannegan, Tom
Hudson, Brad
Mosley, Jay
Pollock, Suzie
Schnelting, Adam
Special Committee on Urban Issues
Franks Jr., BruceChair
Proudie, RaychelVice-Chair
Ellington, Brandon
Helms, Steve
Kelly, Hannah
Miller, Rocky
Plocher, Dean
Price, Wiley
Rone, Don
Tate, Nate
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Agriculture, Conservation, Natural Resources, and Economic Development
Kelly, HannahChair
Sharpe, GregVice-Chair
Pierson Jr., TommieRanking Minority Member
Bosley, LaKeySha
Evans, David
Ross, Robert
Spencer, Bryan
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Education
Black, RustyChair
Shields, BrendaVice-Chair
Burnett, IngridRanking Minority Member
Andrews, Allen
Black, John
Griesheimer, Aaron
Kendrick, Kip
Subcommittee on Appropriations - General Administration
Trent, CurtisChair
Hudson, BradVice-Chair
Razer, GregRanking Minority Member
Bland Manlove, Ashley
Mayhew, Don
McGaugh, Peggy
O'Donnell, Michael
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Health, Mental Health, and Social Services
Wood, DavidChair
Patterson, JonathanVice-Chair
Lavender, DebRanking Minority Member
McGaugh, Peggy
Riggs, Louis
Swan, Kathryn
Walker, Cora Faith
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Public Safety, Corrections, Transportation and Revenue
Walsh, SaraChair
Roberts, LaneVice-Chair
Merideth, PeterRanking Minority Member
Deaton, Dirk
Gregory, David
Richey, Doug
Washington, Barbara
Subcommittee on Internet Taxation
Eggleston, J.Chair
Bosley, LaKeySha
Christofanelli, Phil
Justus, Jeffery
Subcommittee on Litigation Reform
DeGroot, BruceChair
Coleman, Mary Elizabeth
Ellebracht, Mark
Mitten, Gina
Schroer, Nick
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Trent, Curtis
Subcommittee on Medicaid Reform
Hill, JustinChair
Helms, Steve
Morris, Lynn
Stephens, Mike
Stevens, Martha
Walker, Cora Faith
Transportation
Ruth, BeckyChair
Tate, NateVice-Chair
Runions, JoeRanking Minority Member
Bromley, Bob
Busick, Danny
Butz, Steve
Griesheimer, Aaron
Griffith, Dave
Hurst, Tom
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Porter, Jeff
Razer, Greg
Sharpe, Greg
Windham, Kevin
Utilities
Fitzwater, TravisChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Black, John
Bromley, Bob
DeGroot, Bruce
Francis, Rick
Haffner, Mike
Hicks, Ron
Ingle, Keri
McDaniel, Andrew
McGee, DaRon
Miller, Rocky
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Roberts, Steven
Simmons, John
Veterans
Basye, ChuckChair
Griffith, DaveVice-Chair
Barnes, JeromeRanking Minority Member
Beck, Doug
Billington, Hardy
Bromley, Bob
Dohrman, Dean
Gray, Alan
Lynch, Steve
Pike, Patricia
Sauls, Robert
Schnelting, Adam
Solon, Sheila
Wilson, Kenneth
Ways and Means
Sommer, ChrissyChair
Christofanelli, PhilVice-Chair
Bosley, LaKeyShaRanking Minority Member
Eggleston, J.
Gray, Alan
Justus, Jeffery
Lovasco, Tony
Roden, Shane
Shull, Noel J
Unsicker, Sarah
Workforce Development
Swan, KathrynChair
Henderson, MikeVice-Chair
Beck, DougRanking Minority Member
Baker, Ben
Bangert, Gretchen
Eslinger, Karla
Fishel, Craig
Hansen, Jim
Justus, Jeffery
Murphy, Jim
Patterson, Jonathan
Riggs, Louis
Roberts, Steven
Rogers, Wes
3/22/2019 3:13:20 PM