First Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 567, Page 24, Section 326.280, Line 21, by inserting immediately before the period on said line the following:
"including governmental accounting, budgeting or auditing".
On motion of Representative Kennedy, House Amendment No. 4 was adopted.
Representative Treadway offered House Amendment No. 5.
House Amendment No. 5
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 567, Page 16, Section 324.243, Line 44, by deleting the word "commission" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "board"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 46, Section 327.031, Line 111, by deleting the words "landscape architects" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "land surveyors"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 59, Section 329.190, Line 24, by inserting at the end of said line the following:
"Any member who is a school owner shall not be allowed access to the testing and examination materials nor to attend the administration of the examinations, except when such member is being examined for licensure."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 59, Section 329.210, Lines 15 and 16, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(5) Elect one of its members president, one vice president and one secretary; [and]