Journal of the House
[…] Mr. Speaker: Your Committee on Judiciary, to which was referred HB 107, begs leave to report it has examined the same and recommends that the House Committee Substitute Do Pass.











Committee on Motor Vehicle and Traffic Regulations, Chairman O'Connor reporting:



Mr. Speaker: Your Committee on Motor Vehicle and Traffic Regulations, to which was referred HB 120, begs leave to report it has examined the same and recommends that it Do Pass with House Committee Amendment No. 1.



House Committee Amendment No. 1



AMEND House Bill No. 120, Page 1, Section 307.173, Line 1, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"307.173. 1. Except as provided in subsections 2 and 6 of this section, no person shall"; and



Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.



Committee on Professional Registration and Licensing, Chairman Treadway reporting:



Mr.