Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.



On motion of Representative Hollingsworth, House Amendment No. 4 was adopted.



Representative Portwood offered House Amendment No. 5.



House Amendment No. 5



AMEND House Substitute for House Bill No. 612, Page 4, Section 208.146, Line 7, by inserting after the number "6.", the following:



"If the department elects to pay employer-sponsored insurance pursuant to subsection 4 of this section then".



On motion of Representative Portwood, House Amendment No. 5 was adopted.



Representative Ward offered House Amendment No. 6.



House Amendment No. 6