Journal of the House
[…] Representative Willoughby offered House Amendment No. 1.



House Amendment No. 1



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 981 & 665, Page 6, Section 160.261, Line 16, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"State law, acts of school violence, within the".



Representative Shields offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 1.



House Substitute Amendment No. 1

for

House Amendment No. 1



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 981 & 665, Page 6, Section 160.261, Line 16, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"state law, acts of school violence or threatened acts of school violence, within the".



On motion of Representative Shields, House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.



On motion of Representative Willoughby, HS HCS HBs 981 & 665, as amended, was adopted.