Journal of the House
[…] [6.] 5. No tax credit shall be issued pursuant to this section for any structure which is in violation of any municipal or county property, maintenance or zoning code.

[7.] 6. No tax credit shall be issued pursuant to sections 135.475 to 135.487 for the construction or rehabilitation of rental property."; and



Further amend said bill, Page 17, Section 135.484, Line 3, by deleting from said line the word "initially"; and



Further amend said bill, Page 18, Section 135.484, Line 16, by deleting from said line the word "sixty"; and



Further amend said bill, Page 18, Section 135.484, Lines 17 and 18, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "The maximum tax credit for a project [consisting of multiple-unit qualifying residences in a distressed community] shall not exceed [three] one million five hundred thousand dollars."; and



Further amend said bill, Page 18, Section 135.484, Line 35, by inserting after all of said line the following: