Journal of the House
[…] AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 425, Page 3, Section 319.015, Line 70 of said page, by inserting after the word "that" the following: "where"; and



Further amend Line 72 of said page by inserting after the closing bracket "]" the following: "are"; and



Further amend Line 73 of said page by striking "which is" and insert in lieu thereof the following: "and such lines or facilities are"; and



Further amend Line 73 of said page by inserting at the end of said line the following: ", such lines or facilities"; and



Further amend said bill, Page 10, Section 319.030, Line 51 of said page, by striking "the methods indicated above," and insert in lieu thereof the following:



"that a person is available at the telephone number given in the notice between 8:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. on each working day or that the excavator's telephone is equipped with a recording device or that a facsimile number is provided for receiving facsimile messages, then"; and



Further amend said bill, Page 11, Section 319.036, Line 5 of said page, by striking "[of record]"; and



Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.



Senate Amendment No. 9