Journal of the House
[…] An act to repeal sections 319.015, 319.022, 319.023, 319.024, 319.025, 319.026, 319.030, 319.045 and 319.050, RSMo 2000, relating to underground facility safety and damage prevention, and to enact in lieu thereof twelve new sections relating to the same subject, with an expiration date for a certain section.



With Senate Amendment No. 1, Senate Amendment No. 4, Senate Amendment No. 8, Senate Amendment No. 9, Senate Amendment No. 14 and Senate Amendment No. 15.



Senate Amendment No. 1



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 425, Page 4, Section 319.022, Line 23 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following:



"5. An annual audit or review of the notification center shall be performed by a certified public accountant and a report of the findings submitted to the speaker of the house of representatives and the president pro tem of the senate.".



Senate Amendment No. 4



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 425, Page 8, Section 319.026, Line 72 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following: