Journal of the House
[…] "(6) Insurers and their employees, and agents and insurance brokers licensed by the"; and



Further amend said bill, Page 69, Section 324.1104, Lines 18 to 20 of said page, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"(7) Any bank, its affiliate or parent subject to the jurisdiction of the director of the division of finance of the state of Missouri or any other state, or under the jursidiction of a federal regulatory agency."; and



Further amend said bill, Page 157, Section 327.603, Lines 13 and 14 of said page, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"subdivisions while performing duties for the state of Missouri or a political subdivision"; and



Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.



CONFERENCE COMMITTEE REPORT

ON

HOUSE COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE

FOR

SENATE SUBSTITUTE

FOR

SENATE BILL NO. 193



Mr.