Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said section, Page 12, Line 23, by deleting "sixty" and inserting in lieu thereof "fifty-five"; and



Further amend said section, Page 13, Line 3, by inserting "or has heretofore elected" after "elects"; and



Further amend said section, Page 13, Line 5, by deleting "sixty" and inserting in lieu thereof "fifty-five"; and



Further amend said section, Page 13, Line 6, by deleting "(1), (2) and (3)" and inserting in lieu thereof "(1) and (2)"; and



Further amend said house substitute, Section 400.9-525, Page 217, Line 18, by deleting "five" and inserting in lieu thereof "twelve"; and



Further amend said section, Page 217, Line 20, by deleting "rule;" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"rule, of which fee seven dollars is received and collected by the secretary of state on behalf of the county employees retirement fund established pursuant to section 50.1010, RSMo., provided, however, that in any charter county or city not within a county whose employees are not members of the county employees' retirement fund, the fee collected for the county employees retirement fund established pursuant to section 50.1010, RSMo, shall go to the general revenue fund of that charter county or city not within a county;"; and



Further amend said section, Page 218, Line 4, by deleting "five" and inserting in lieu thereof "twelve"; and













Further amend said section, Page 218, Line 6, by deleting "rule;" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: