Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 38, Section 537.605, Lines 13-21, by deleting said section; and



Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.



On motion of Representative Hosmer, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.



Representative Willoughby offered House Amendment No. 2.



House Amendment No. 2



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 89 & 37, Page 6, Section 160.261, Line 22, by deleting said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "state law, acts of school violence or threatened acts of school violence, within the".



On motion of Representative Willoughby, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.



On motion of Representative Hosmer, HS HCS SS SCS SBs 89 & 37, as amended, was adopted.