Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] Seigfreid | ||||
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 011 | ||||
Baker | Ballard | Boykins | Cierpiot | Hohulin |
Lawson | Long | O'Toole | Purgason | Secrest |
Treadway | ||||
VACANCIES: 001 |
Speaker Pro Tem Abel declared the bill passed.
HCS SS SCS SB 1107, relating to emergency services, was taken up by Representative Hoppe.
Representative Hoppe offered HS HCS SS SCS SB 1107.
Representative Hoppe offered House Amendment No. 1.
House Amendment No. 1
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 1107, Page 63, Section 190.528, Lines 3 to 7 of said page, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"strict as the minimum state standards, and no such regulations or ordinances shall"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 63, Section 190.528, Line 10 of said page, by deleting the year "2001" and inserting in lieu thereof the year "2002"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 63, Section 190.528, Line 12, by deleting the year "2001" and inserting in lieu thereof the year "2002"; and