Second Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Section 288.040, Page 7, Line 64, by inserting immediately after said line the following:
“The provisions of subsection 1 of this section of this act shall become effective on January 1, 2007.”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 288.045, Page 10, Line 11, by deleting the word “department”, and inserting in lieu thereof the word “division”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 288.045, Page 12, Line 89, by deleting the word “clamant’s”, and inserting in lieu thereof the word “claimant’s”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 288.050, Page 15, Lines 79 and 80, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“excess of six times the claimant’s weekly benefit amount for each disqualification.”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 288.120, Page 21, Line 132, by deleting said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“surcharge authorized under this subsection exceed ten and one-half percent.