Second Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brooks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 009 |
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
Avery |
Baker 25 |
Boykins |
Brown 30 |
Dake |
Myers |
Rucker |
Wallace |
Walton |
|
Representative Smith (118) offered House Amendment No. 6.
House Amendment No. 6
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1456, Page 4, Section 288.036, Line 81, by deleting the opening bracket “[“ on said line; and
Further amend said section, Page 4, Lines 84-93, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof, the following:
“less than seven thousand dollars.”; and
Further amend said bill, Page 4, Section 288.038, Line 9, by deleting the opening bracket “[“ on said line; and
Further amend said section, Page 5, Lines 17 through 35, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“year 2010, and each calendar year thereafter. If such benefit amount is not a multiple of one dollar, such amount shall be”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Roark offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 6.
House Substitute Amendment No. 1
for
House Amendment No. 6