Journal of the House
[…] A contract between a probationary teacher and a board of education may be terminated or modified at any time by the mutual consent of the parties thereto."; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 25, Section 168.221, Lines 29 and 30, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "public schools of the state, or physical or mental condition which incapacitates him for instructing"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, section, and page, Line 58, by inserting immediately after the word "instruction." the following: