First Regular Session, 96th General Assembly
[…] The board shall adopt rules to prescribe the form and manner of such reexamination, continuing medical education, and training."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 10, Section 334.070, Lines 1 to 13, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"334.070. 1. Upon due application therefor and upon submission by such person of evidence satisfactory to the board that he or she is licensed to practice in this state, and upon the payment of fees required to be paid by this chapter, the board shall issue to [him] such person a certificate of registration. The certificate of registration shall contain the name of the person to whom it is issued and his or her office address [and residence address], the expiration date, and the date and number of the license to practice.
2. [Every person shall, upon receiving such certificate, cause it to be conspicuously displayed at all times in every office maintained by him in the state. If he maintains more than one office in this state, the board shall without additional fee issue to him duplicate certificates of registration for each office so maintained.] If any registrant shall change the location of his or her office during the period for which any certificate of registration has been issued, [he] the registrant shall, within fifteen days thereafter, notify the board of such change [and it shall issue to him without additional fee a new registration certificate showing the new location]."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 10, Section 334.090, Lines 1 to 13, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: