First Regular Session, 96th General Assembly
[…] In any case where the commission fails to find any cause charged by the complaint for which the license may be suspended or revoked, the commission shall dismiss the complaint, and so notify all parties."; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Smith (150) offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 1
to
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Amendment No. 3 to House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill 29, Page 29, Section 334.108, Line 1, by inserting immediately after said line the following:
“(3) Home health services provided by a home health agency as defined in section 197.400;”; and
Further amend said amendment by renumbering said section accordingly; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Smith (150), House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 3 was adopted.