First Regular Session, 96th General Assembly
[…] [335.209. No rule or portion of a rule promulgated under the authority of sections 335.200 to 335.209 shall become effective unless it has been promulgated pursuant to the provisions of section 536.024.]"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Wallingford, House Amendment No. 5 was adopted.
Representative Lichtenegger offered House Amendment No. 6.
House Amendment No. 6
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill 29, Page 7, Section 332.425, Line 7, Lines 24 & 25, by striking all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“(7) Submit to the board evidence of successful passage of an examination approved by the board of spoken and written proficiency in the English language.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Lichtenegger, House Amendment No. 6 was adopted.
Representative White offered House Amendment No. 7.
House Amendment No. 7