Journal of the House
[…] Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.


Senate Amendment No. 5


AMEND Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 464, Page 46, Section 320.094, Line 78, by striking the word "shall"; and


              Further amend Line 79, by striking "be a person with expertise in fire prevention" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:


              "who provides fire safety appliances or equipment".


Senate Amendment No. 6


AMEND Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 464, Page 98, Section 536.310, Line 25, by inserting after the word "appropriations," the following:


              "by a majority vote of the board,"; and


              Further amend Line 27, by striking all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:


              "employee with total salaries funded from the department of economic development appropriations up to one hundred fifty thousand dollars adjusted annually for inflation for professional positions to:"; and


              Further amend said bill and section, Page 99, Line 53, by striking the word "and" as it appears the second time on said line; and


              Further amend Line 54, by inserting immediately after the word "costs" the following:


              "; and